Assistant Scoutmaster (s):
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Assistant_Scoutmaster Currently are: Anna Crowe, Jeff Coats, David Ferrill, Jesse Hernandez, Ryan Krueger, Carl Novan & Eric Staph. Assistant Scout Master Candidates are: Alex Ferrill, Daniel Pacheco and Paul Staples.
BSA Internal Communications:
http://www.youtube.com/user/BSAIntComm
Committee Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Troop_Committee_Chair Currently is Bryant F. Bowington
Outdoor Leader Skills Training Register Online Here:
http://www.alamoareabsa.org/Event.aspx?id=1121
Scouting Magazine:
http://scoutingmagazine.org/
Scoutmaster:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Scoutmaster Currently is Derek Schoenfeld
ScoutParent Unit Coordinator:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/ScoutParent_Unit_Coordinator Available.
ScoutWire News:
http://scout-wire.org/category/home/
Troop Committee:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Troop_Committee
Unit Advancement Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Advancement_Chair Currently is Michael Tunnell Assisted by Kelly Patten.
Unit Chaplain:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Chaplain Available
Unit Equipment Coordinator:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Equipment_Coordinator Currently is Mickey Hansen
Unit Fundraising Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Fundraising_Chair Currently is Lisa & Daniel Pacheco.
Unit Membership Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Membership_Chair Currently is Ricardo Flores.
Unit Outdoor/Activities Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Outdoor/Activities_Chair Currently is: ASM Jeff Coats.
Unit Secretary:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Secretary Currently is Available.
Unit Training Chairman:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Training_Chair is currently De Calloway.
Unit Treasurer:
http://meritbadge.org/wiki/index.php/Unit_Treasurer Currently is John Engle.
Wood Badge Training Register Online Here:
http://www.alamoareabsa.org/Training/Advanced/WB
2016 Summer Camp Card Fund Raising Coordinator: Susan Ybarra
2016 Court of Honor Committee: Chairperson - Sylica Schoenfeld, Members: TBD #1, TBD #2, TBD #3
2016 Unit Medical Forms Coordinator is: ASM Anna Crowe, RN.
2016 Summer Camp (Sid Richardson - Dallas Area) Parent Coordinator: Melinda Kostek
If
any Adult,
is interested in a Vacant Committee chair or Coordinator position, please send Bryant Bowington an e-mail.